CMC |
|
|
|
1st Place |
Edmund Chung |
|
|
Soo Young Kim |
|
|
Jaewon Bang |
|
|
|
Performing Federation of Music Festivals |
|
|
|
1st Place |
Linda Choi |
|
Finalist |
Soo Young Kim |
|
|
Melody Lee |
|
|
|
Performing Arts BC Provincial Music Festival |
|
|
|
1st Place |
Edmund Chung |
|
|
Linda Choi |
|
|
Soo Young Kim |
|
|
|
Senior Secondary Competition |
|
|
|
|
Soo Young Kim |
|
|
|
Kiwanis Festival |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Place |
Jaewon Bang |
|
|
Linda Choi |
|
|
Soo Young Kim |
|
|
Melody Lee |
|
|
Yujin Jung |
|
|
Edmund Chung |
|
|
Camelia Choi |
|
|
Yoona Kang |
|
Placed |
|
|
|
Krystel Yip |
|
|
Adora Wong |
|
|
Fiona Wu |
|
|
Amy Lee |
|
|
Jin Kim |
|
|
Kevin Um |
|
|
Celine Lee |
|
|
Christopher Lee |
|
|
|
Burnaby Clef Society Concerto Winners |
|
|
|
|
Edmund Chung |
|
|
Melody Lee |
Burnaby Clef Festival |
|
|
|
|
Edmund Chung |
|
|
Melody Lee |
|
|
Yoona Kang |
|
|
Amy Lee |
|
|
Andy Lee |
|
|
Adora Wong |
|
|
Fiona Wu |
|
|
Yujin Jung |
|
|
|
Richmond Festival |
|
|
|
1st Place |
Jaewon Bang |
|
|
Emily Chung |
|
|
Krystel Yip |
|
|
Adora Wong |
Festival on the Lake |
|
|
|
1st Place |
Amy Lee |
|
|
Andy Lee |
|
|
|
Friends of Chamber Music Competition |
|
|
|
|
Adora Wong |
|
|
Melody Lee |
|
|
Linda Choi |
|
|
|
Vancouver Academy Chamber Music Competition |
|
|
|
|
Adora Wong |
|
|
Melody Lee |
|
|
Linda Choi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Place |
Edmund Chung |
|
|
Soo Young Kim |
|
|
Jaewon Bang |
|
|
|
Performing Federation of Music Festivals |
|
|
|
1st Place |
Linda Choi |
|
Finalist |
Soo Young Kim |
|
|
Melody Lee |
|
|
|
Performing Arts BC Provincial Music Festival |
|
|
|
1st Place |
Edmund Chung |
|
|
Linda Choi |
|
|
Soo Young Kim |
|
|
|
Senior Secondary Competition |
|
|
|
|
Soo Young Kim |
|
|
|
Kiwanis Festival |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Place |
Jaewon Bang |
|
|
Linda Choi |
|
|
Soo Young Kim |
|
|
Melody Lee |
|
|
Yujin Jung |
|
|
Edmund Chung |
|
|
Camelia Choi |
|
|
Yoona Kang |
|
Placed |
|
|
|
Krystel Yip |
|
|
Adora Wong |
|
|
Fiona Wu |
|
|
Amy Lee |
|
|
Jin Kim |
|
|
Kevin Um |
|
|
Celine Lee |
|
|
Christopher Lee |
|
|
|
Burnaby Clef Society Concerto Winners |
|
|
|
|
Edmund Chung |
|
|
Melody Lee |
Burnaby Clef Festival |
|
|
|
|
Edmund Chung |
|
|
Melody Lee |
|
|
Yoona Kang |
|
|
Amy Lee |
|
|
Andy Lee |
|
|
Adora Wong |
|
|
Fiona Wu |
|
|
Yujin Jung |
|
|
|
Richmond Festival |
|
|
|
1st Place |
Jaewon Bang |
|
|
Emily Chung |
|
|
Krystel Yip |
|
|
Adora Wong |
Festival on the Lake |
|
|
|
1st Place |
Amy Lee |
|
|
Andy Lee |
|
|
|
Friends of Chamber Music Competition |
|
|
|
|
Adora Wong |
|
|
Melody Lee |
|
|
Linda Choi |
|
|
|
Vancouver Academy Chamber Music Competition |
|
|
|
|
Adora Wong |
|
|
Melody Lee |
|
|
Linda Choi |
|
|
|